LUXSHARE ICT

40G Active Optical Cables


QSFP+
40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
40G Active Optical Cables
Specification: 
  • IEEE 802.3 ba: Physical Layer Specification and Management Parameters
  • SFF-8661: Pluggable Module compliant 
  • SFF-8636: Management Interface compliant 
  • SFF-8679: Electrical interface support 
  • RoHS6: Enviroment Safty compliant"

Features: 
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP+ cable end with multimode fiber 
  • Operating data rate: 10.3125 Gb/s (typ.) per channel 
  • 850nm VCSEL/PIN Photodiode 
  • Low power dissipation: <1.3W (max.) per end 
  • Operating case temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃

​​​​​​​*Luxshare ICT Authorized Distributor
订阅电子报,掌握最新科技与产业趋势 我要订阅
订阅电子报
© 2018 EDOM Technology. All Rights Reserved.
本网站使用Cookie为您提供最佳的使用体验。继续使用本网站,即表示您同意我们的Cookie Policy
接受