LUXSHARE ICT

10G Active Optical Cables


SFP+
10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
10G Active Optical Cables
Specification
  • IEEE802.3 ae: Physical Layer Specifications and Management Parameters
  • SFF-8432: Pluggable Module compliant
  • SFF-8431 Electrical interface compliant 
  • SFF-8472 Management interface support 
  • RoHS6: Enviroment Safety compliant

Features
  • Hot Pluggable SFP+ cable end with multimode fiber 
  • Operating data rate: 10.3125 Gb/s (typ.) 
  • 850nm VCSEL/PIN Photodiode 
  • Low power dissipation: <0.8W (max.) per end 
  • Operating case temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃

​​​​​​​*Luxshare ICT Authorized Distributor
訂閱電子報,掌握最新科技與產業趨勢 我要訂閱
訂閱電子報
© 2018 EDOM Technology. All Rights Reserved.
本網站使用Cookie為您提供最佳的使用體驗。繼續使用本網站,即表示您同意我們的Cookie Policy
接受